Endorsements

Political Leaders:
Michael Brisch, Political Action Chairman, The C Club; HRBC Trustee
Hon. Scott Brister, former Justice of the Texas Supreme Court and First Court of Appeals
Cary Gray, PAC Treasurer, The C Club
Texas Conservative View PAC
Rick Miller, Texas House of Representatives
Joe Nixon, former member of Texas House of Representatives
Ron Simmons, Texas House of Representatives
Bill King, former mayoral candidate, community leader on pension reform
Robert Eckels, former County Judge of Harris County
Hon. Tom Phillips, former Justice of the Texas Supreme Court
Texas Right to Life PAC
George W. “Trey” Strake, III, The C Club
TEXPAC, the PAC of the Texas Medical Association
Kingwood Tea Party
Bill Benton, Mayor of Rosenberg
Jacquie Baly, KSEV Radio, former council member of Sugarland
Texas Home School Coalition
Texans for Lawsuit Reform PAC
Hon. Craig Enoch
Elizabeth “Buffie” Ingersoll, immediate past president of Village Republican Women
Theresa Williams Kosmoski, immediate past president of Texas Federation of Republican Women
Empower Texans
Jonathon Newton, Member, The C Club
Spring Branch Republicans
Texas Civil Justice League PAC
The C Club of Houston
Anne Clutterbuck, former Houston City Council member

Party Leaders:
John Luman
Melissa Rowell, Precinct Chair #480
Edgar Dennis Griffith, Precinct Chair #116

John Baucum, Precinct Chair #324
Kelly Horsley, Precinct Chair #877
Bob Sumicek, Precinct Chair #645
Hon. Tim Taft, Precinct Chair #298, former Justice on the First Court of Appeals
Cory Liu, Precinct Chair #30
Robert Woods, Precinct Chair #53
Bob Hall, Precinct Chair #43
Mike Pollak, Precinct Chair #629
Daniel Caldwell
Ed Hubbard, former Legal Counsel, Harris County Republican Party
Scott Bowen, Senate District # 11 Chair
Marvin Clede, Senate District # 17 Chair
Rolando Garcia, Senate District # 15 Chair
Mary Jane Smith, HCRP Advisory Committee
Emuel W. (Bill) Long, Delegate, Precinct 340, District 2
Alice Rekeweg, Senate District # 4 Chair
Steve Kusner, Precinct Chair #670 and Kingwood Tea Party activist
Ben Proler, Harris County GOP Young Leadership Development
Howard Barker, Precinct Chair #121, Accounting Review Committee Chair
Itze Soliz, Precinct Chair #123
Carmen Cuneo, Precinct Chair #210
Larry Bowles, Precinct Chair #211
Bob Appleby, Precinct Chair #282
John Balcom, Precinct Chair #324
Charlotte Lampe, Precinct Chair #828
Sean Cheben, Precinct Chair #360
Roseanne Rodriguez, Precinct Chair #424
Ann Garnett, Precinct Chair #472
Ann Pavalock, Precinct Chair #481
Dale Gibble, SREC Senate District 13, Precinct Chair #2050
Jennifer Knesek
Ed Sarlls, Precinct Chair #644
Sheryl Berg, former SD 11 Chair, SREC 11
Windi Grimes
Glenn Heathcock, Precinct Chair #119
Aaron Skidmore, Precinct Chair #601
Theresa Johns, Precinct Chair #817
Langston Gillum, Precinct Chair #664
Penny Remick, Precinct Chair #177
Ralph Fite, Precinct Chair #499, Chairman of HCRP Vacancy Committee
Grace Howard, Precinct Chair #968
Drake Cameron, Precinct Chair #805
Kent M. Adams, Precinct Chair #133
Kathleen Osborne, Precinct Chair #37
Sonny Khatua, Precinct Chair #345
Tiffany Patenaude, Precinct Chair #673
Penny Remick, Precinct Chair #177
Claire Wakeman, Precinct Chair #3122

Jennifer Lane
Steve Williams, Precinct Chair #476
Cheryl McClanahan Stalinsky

Friends and Community Leaders:
Brandon Allen
Glenn Ballard, HBA president
David Beck
Matt Behncke
Corbin Blackford
Joseph Buoni
Charles Eskridge
Chad Flores
Tom Fulkerson
Jason Fuller
John David Furlow, HYLA president
Geoff Gannaway
Kendall Gray
Chris Hogan
Pat Hughes
Skip McBride
Colleen and Ryan McKnight
Raffi Melkonian
Paul Mitchell
Leif Olson
Rocky Robinson, former HBA president
Leslie and Kevin Robnett
Robin Russell
Jason Ryan
Michelle Scheffler
John Shely
Tim Taft, former Justice of the First Court of Appeals
Tom Taylor
Earl Touchstone
Tami & David Wall
David Wynne
Ken Wynne
Marie Yeates
Paul Yetter
Jay Zeidman

Law Firm Supporters:
Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP
Bracewell LLP
Godwin Bowman & Martinez LLP
Hicks Thomas LLP
Jackson Walker LLP
The Lanier Law Firm
Norton Rose Fulbright LLP
Vinson & Elkins LLP
Yetter Coleman LLP