Endorsements

Political Organizations:

Texas Right to Life PAC
AGFUND, the Texas Farm Bureau PAC
Texas Home School Coalition
Texans for Lawsuit Reform PAC
Texas Conservative View PAC
TEXPAC, the PAC of the Texas Medical Association
Kingwood Tea Party
Empower Texans
Spring Branch Republicans
Texas Civil Justice League PAC
The C Club of Houston
The Houston Chronicle
Texas Asian Republican Club
United Republicans of Harris County
Young Conservatives of Texas
Texas Alliance for Life PAC
Association of Women Attorneys
The Link Letter
Fort Bend Conservative
The Colorado County Citizen

Political Leaders and Elected Officials:

Ed Emmett, County Judge of Harris County
Robert Eckels, former County Judge of Harris County
Bill Benton, Mayor of Rosenberg
Rick Miller, Texas House of Representatives
Dennis Bonnen, Texas House of Representatives
Joe Nixon, former member of Texas House of Representatives
Ron Simmons, Texas House of Representatives
Buck Stevens, Brazoria County Constable, Precinct 3
Bill King, former mayoral candidate, community leader on pension reform
Hon. Scott Brister, former Justice of the Texas Supreme Court and First Court of Appeals
Hon. Craig Enoch, former Justice of the Texas Supreme Court
Hon. Tom Phillips, former Justice of the Texas Supreme Court
Jacquie Baly, KSEV Radio, former council member of Sugarland
Michael Brisch, Political Action Chairman, The C Club; HRBC Trustee
Cary Gray, PAC Treasurer, The C Club
George W. “Trey” Strake, III, The C Club
Elizabeth “Buffie” Ingersoll, immediate past president of Village Republican Women
Theresa Williams Kosmoski, immediate past president of Texas Federation of Republican Women
Jonathon Newton, Member, The C Club
Anne Clutterbuck, former Houston City Council member
Roman F. Reed, former Mayor Pro Tem and Councilman of Bellaire
Susan Sample, Mayor of West University
Martha Wong, former Houston City Councilwoman and State Representative

Party Leaders:

John Luman
Melissa Rowell, Precinct Chair #480
Edgar Dennis Griffith, Precinct Chair #116

John Baucum, Precinct Chair #324
Kelly Horsley, Precinct Chair #877
Bob Sumicek, Precinct Chair #645
Hon. Tim Taft, Precinct Chair #298, former Justice on the First Court of Appeals
Cory Liu, Precinct Chair #30
Robert Woods, Precinct Chair #53
Bob Hall, Precinct Chair #43
Mike Pollak, Precinct Chair #629
Daniel Caldwell
Ed Hubbard, former Legal Counsel, Harris County Republican Party
Scott Bowen, Senate District # 11 Chair
Marvin Clede, Senate District # 17 Chair
Rolando Garcia, Senate District # 15 Chair
Mary Jane Smith, HCRP Advisory Committee
Emuel W. (Bill) Long, Delegate, Precinct 340, District 2
Alice Rekeweg, Senate District # 4 Chair
Steve Kusner, Precinct Chair #670 and Kingwood Tea Party activist
Ben Proler, Harris County GOP Young Leadership Development
Howard Barker, Precinct Chair #121, Accounting Review Committee Chair
Itze Soliz, Precinct Chair #123
Carmen Cuneo, Precinct Chair #210
Larry Bowles, Precinct Chair #211
Bob Appleby, Precinct Chair #282
John Balcom, Precinct Chair #324
Charlotte Lampe, Precinct Chair #828
Sean Cheben, Precinct Chair #360
Roseanne Rodriguez, Precinct Chair #424
Ann Garnett, Precinct Chair #472
Ann Pavalock, Precinct Chair #481
Dale Gibble, SREC Senate District 13, Precinct Chair #2050
Jennifer Knesek
Ed Sarlls, Precinct Chair #644
Sheryl Berg, former SD 11 Chair, SREC 11
Windi Grimes
Glenn Heathcock, Precinct Chair #119
Aaron Skidmore, Precinct Chair #601
Theresa Johns, Precinct Chair #817
Langston Gillum, Precinct Chair #664
Penny Remick, Precinct Chair #177
Ralph Fite, Precinct Chair #499, Chairman of HCRP Vacancy Committee
Grace Howard, Precinct Chair #968
Drake Cameron, Precinct Chair #805
Kent M. Adams, Precinct Chair #133
Kathleen Osborne, Precinct Chair #37
Sonny Khatua, Precinct Chair #345
Tiffany Patenaude, Precinct Chair #673
Penny Remick, Precinct Chair #177
Claire Wakeman, Precinct Chair #3122

Jennifer Lane
Steve Williams, Precinct Chair #476
Cheryl McClanahan Stalinsky
Fred Blanton, Precinct Chair #263
Kenn Carr, Precinct Chair #3133
Raymond Wick, Precinct Chair #2066
Howard Paul, Precinct Chair #4046 (Fort Bend County)
James Rains, Precinct Chair #38
David M. Wilson, Precinct Chair #923, Director of Cypress Texas Tea Party
Landon Keating, Precinct Chair #656
Cody Allen Roberts, Precinct Chair #668
Ann Lee, Precinct Chair #315

Mary Sergesketter, Precinct Chair #95
Bruce Slover, former Precinct Chair #803, Political Advisor and Talk Show Host
Dan Comstock, Precinct Chair #759

Friends and Community Leaders:

Terry Adams
Brandon Allen

Glenn Ballard, HBA president
David Beck
Matt Behncke
Corbin Blackford
Joseph Buoni
Sam Cooper
Charles Eskridge
Chad Flores
Tom Fulkerson
Jason Fuller
John David Furlow, HYLA president
Geoff Gannaway
John Gilbert

Kendall Gray
Chris Hogan
Pat Hughes
Skip McBride
Colleen and Ryan McKnight
Raffi Melkonian
Paul Mitchell
Leif Olson
Rocky Robinson, former HBA president
Leslie and Kevin Robnett
Robin Russell
Jason Ryan
Michelle Scheffler
John Shely
Tim Taft, former Justice of the First Court of Appeals
Tom Taylor
Earl Touchstone
Tami & David Wall
David Wynne
Ken Wynne
Marie Yeates
Paul Yetter
Jay Zeidman

Law Firm Supporters:

Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP
Baker Botts LLP

Bracewell LLP
Godwin Bowman & Martinez LLP
Hicks Thomas LLP
Jackson Walker LLP
The Lanier Law Firm
Locke Lord LLP

Norton Rose Fulbright LLP
Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP
Vinson & Elkins LLP

Yetter Coleman LLP